Neem oil is used for a wide range of applications like soap manufacturing, medicines, cosmetics, lubricants, veterinary products. Neem oil is an ideal organically acceptable foliar fungicide.Neem oil is the cocoa butter or shea butter of the east, an excellent moisturiser, high in Vitamin E, rich in emollients and fatty acids, soothing dry, cracked or otherwise stressed and damaged skin. Unlike petroleum based moisturisers, neem oil actually restores the skin's natural elasticity.